RTC3
IMG0083

Privacy Policy and Cookies

Resilient Training and Consultancy limited is committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of visitors.

This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site.

We do update this Policy from time to time so please do review this Policy regularly.

Information we collect;

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

  • Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data.
  • Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you register for information or make a purchase.
  • Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.

Use of cookies

This website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files that can be placed on your computer or device. The information stored in our cookies is anonymous and doesn't hold any sensitive or personal information. It is only used to improve the experience of using this site. To learn more about cookies and how to manage them, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.

You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish. This can easily be done by activating the reject cookies setting on your computer.

AddThis

We use the AddThis service to connect this site to the social media networks. Cookies are used to anonymously track details of whatÕs being shared. We use this data to improve the content on this site and make the overall experience better. AddThis makes use of the information to build up an idea of the kind of information thatÕs being shared on the internet as a whole. This data is sold to advertising networks to help fund the free service provided by AddThis. To opt-out of this anonymous profiling, visit http://www.addthis.com/privacy/privacy-policy.

Tweet buttons

The Twitter Tweet buttons we use on our website generate cookies. The information stored in the cookies is used to help keep you logged into the Twitter service.

Data transfer

In operating our website it may become necessary to transfer data that we collect from you to locations outside of the European Union for processing and storing. By providing your personal data to us, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We do our upmost to ensure that all reasonable steps are taken to make sure that your data is treated stored securely. Unfortunately the sending of information via the internet is not totally secure and on occasion such information can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of data that you choose to send us electronically, Sending such information is entirely at your own risk.

Disclosing your information

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

  • In the event that we sell any or all of our business to a buyer.
  • Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.
  • To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

Third party links

On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site's policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

Access to information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of £10 to cover costs incurred by us in providing you with the information.

Contacting us

Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy Policy at enquiries@resilienttraining.co.uk

MailE-Mail

Send mail to enquiries@resilienttraining.co.uk with questions or comments about this web site.

indexCookies

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

Click here for our privacy policy

Copyright 2013 - Resilient Training and Consultancy Limited

Updated 2013-03-11